🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Set 1 Winner 100% Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $715K Liquidity: $148K Closes: 2 Nov 2026
Open live market →
Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Set 1 Winner100%
Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Match O/U 21.5100%
Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Match O/U 22.5100%
Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Match O/U 23.5100%
Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova59%
Completed Match54%
Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Set 2 Winner0%
Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova Game Spread +/-3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to pan pacific open: aliaksandra sasnovich vs nikola bartunkova. This market refers to the tennis match between Aliaksandra Sasnovich and Nikola Bartunkova in the Pan Pacific Open, originally scheduled for October 25, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will resolve t…

Methodology

We read Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Bartunkova from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Pan Pacific Open: Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Nikola Ba… on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets