🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo

Which venue prices "Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $68K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Game Spread +/-1.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Set 2 Winner0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Match O/U 22.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Match O/U 23.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lyon open, qualification: vitaliy sachko vs borna gojo. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Vitaliy Sachko and Borna Gojo in the Lyon Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 6:00AM ET. This market w…

Methodology

We read Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Lyon Open, Qualification: Vitaliy Sachko vs Borna Gojo on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets