🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun

Cross-platform snapshot for "Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 2 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $48K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 2 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun0%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 1 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to fort worth: andrew fenty vs kaylan bigun. This market refers to the tennis match between Andrew Fenty and Kaylan Bigun in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 3:30PM ET. This market will resolve to 'A…

Methodology

This page compares Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets