🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis

Which venue prices "Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Completed Match 100% Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $147K Liquidity: $1K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Match O/U 21.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Game Spread +/-0.51%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis0%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Match O/U 22.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Match O/U 23.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of japan women's open, qualification: sara sorribes tormo vs maddison inglis. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Sara Sorribes Tormo and Maddison Inglis in the Japan Women's Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 1:30AM…

Methodology

This page compares Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tormo vs Maddison Inglis specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sara Sorribes Tor… on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets