🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek

Cross-platform snapshot for "Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $206K Liquidity: $63K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 Winner67%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek54%
Completed Match50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Match O/U 22.550%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Match O/U 23.550%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set Handicap +/-1.530%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Game Spread +/-7.51%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set 1 Winner0%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, guangzhou open, qualification: harriet dart vs cheuk ying shek stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Harriet Dart and Cheuk Ying Shek in the Guangzhou Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 3:30AM ET. This …

Methodology

We read Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk Ying Shek from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Cheuk… on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets