🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 Winner 100% Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $220K Liquidity: $72K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 Winner100%
Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien97%
Completed Match53%
Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 Winner50%
Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Match O/U 21.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Match O/U 22.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Match O/U 23.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Game Spread +/-2.550%
Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien. This market refers to the tennis match between Thiago Seyboth Wild and Hugo Dellien in the Santa Cruz 2, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 4:30PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Thiago Se…

Methodology

We read Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade Santa Cruz 2: Thiago Seyboth Wild vs Hugo Dellien on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets