🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha

Which venue prices "Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 1 Winner 100% Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $320K Liquidity: $162K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 1 Winner100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Match O/U 21.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Match O/U 22.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Match O/U 23.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha70%
Completed Match53%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 2 Winner1%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 2 O/U 10.51%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set Handicap +/-1.51%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set Handicap +/-1.51%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lisbon: patrick schoen vs francisco rocha. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Patrick Schoen and Francisco Rocha in the Lisbon, Portugal, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 8:10AM ET. This…

Methodology

We read Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets