🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau

Cross-platform snapshot for "Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Completed Match 100% Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $149K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Match O/U 21.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Match O/U 22.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Match O/U 23.5100%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau0%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 1 Winner0%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set 2 Winner0%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau Game Spread +/-3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to roanne: nicolai budkov kjaer vs matteo martineau. This market refers to the tennis match between Nicolai Budkov Kjaer and Matteo Martineau in the Roanne, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 10:30AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Nicolai B…

Methodology

We read Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Roanne: Nicolai Budkov Kjaer vs Matteo Martineau on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets