🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova

Cross-platform snapshot for "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Completed Match 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $77K Liquidity: $78K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Total Sets: O/U 2.51%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 9.51%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 10.51%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Match O/U 22.51%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Match O/U 23.51%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Game Spread +/-1.51%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 2 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Match O/U 21.50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ningbo open, qualification: yulia starodubtseva vs anastasia zakharova. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Yulia Starodubtseva and Anastasia Zakharova in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 11:00PM E…

Methodology

This page compares Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs Anastasia Zakharova specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Yulia Starodubtseva vs A… on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets