🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Completed Match 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 1 Winner 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $251K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 1 Winner100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Match O/U 21.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Match O/U 22.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Match O/U 23.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 2 Winner0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Game Spread +/-5.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, pan pacific open, qualification: liudmila samsonova vs heather watson stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Liudmila Samsonova and Heather Watson in the Pan Pacific Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 9:30PM ET.…

Methodology

We read Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova … on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets