🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan 100% Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Set 1 Winner 100% Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Set 2 Winner 50% Volume: $348K Liquidity: $800 Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Set 1 Winner100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Set 2 Winner50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Match O/U 21.550%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Match O/U 22.550%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Match O/U 23.550%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Game Spread +/-5.550%
Completed Match0%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan. This market refers to the tennis match between Sayaka Ishii and Elina Avanesyan in the Japan Women's Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 10:30PM ET. This market will res…

Methodology

We read Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs Elina Avanesyan from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sayaka Ishii vs E… on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets