🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 2 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $183K Liquidity: $134K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 2 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Match O/U 22.5100%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Match O/U 23.5100%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Match O/U 21.599%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks77%
Completed Match53%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Game Spread +/-2.550%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Sara Bejlek and Alycia Parks in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 1:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Sara Bejlek' if Sa…

Methodology

This page compares Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Sara Bejlek vs Alycia Parks on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets