🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Lillestrøm SK vs. Real Sociedad de Fútbol - More Markets

Which venue prices "Lillestrøm SK vs. Real Sociedad de Fútbol - More Markets" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% 1st Half O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $175K Liquidity: $713K Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lillestrøm SK vs. Real Sociedad de Fútbol - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 0.5100%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 1.5100%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 2.5100%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol 1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol (-1.5)95%
O/U 3.587%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol (-2.5)80%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 3.572%
O/U 4.557%
2nd Half O/U 1.557%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol (-3.5)51%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half51%
Lillestrøm SK (-5.5)50%
Lillestrøm SK O/U 0.550%
Lillestrøm SK O/U 5.550%
2nd Half O/U 0.550%
2nd Half O/U 3.550%
2nd Half O/U 4.550%
Lillestrøm SK 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Lillestrøm SK 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Lillestrøm SK 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Lillestrøm SK 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Lillestrøm SK (-4.5)49%
Both Teams to Score49%
Lillestrøm SK O/U 4.548%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 4.535%
O/U 5.530%
2nd Half O/U 2.530%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol (-4.5)23%
Lillestrøm SK O/U 1.515%
O/U 6.512%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol O/U 5.512%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol (-5.5)8%
O/U 7.54%
Lillestrøm SK O/U 2.53%
O/U 8.51%
Lillestrøm SK (-1.5)0%
Lillestrøm SK (-2.5)0%
Lillestrøm SK (-3.5)0%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Lillestrøm SK O/U 3.50%
Lillestrøm SK 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Lillestrøm SK 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Lillestrøm SK 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Lillestrøm SK 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Real Sociedad de Fútbol 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to lillestrøm sk vs. real sociedad de fútbol - more markets. More markets for the UEFA Europa League game, scheduled for October 22 at 3:00 PM ET.

Methodology

This page compares Lillestrøm SK vs. Real Sociedad de Fútbol - More Markets specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Lillestrøm SK vs. Real Sociedad de Fútbol - More Mar… on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports