🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Bucks vs. Pacers

Cross-platform snapshot for "Bucks vs. Pacers": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Bucks vs. Pacers 100% Odd/Even Score 100% O/U 233.5 100% 1H Spread -4.5 100% Volume: $352K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Bucks vs. Pacers

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Bucks vs. Pacers100%
Odd/Even Score100%
O/U 233.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
1H O/U 116.5100%
O/U 235.5100%
1H O/U 118.5100%
1H O/U 121.5100%
Team to Score First0%
Spread -9.50%
Spread -8.50%
1H Moneyline0%
Spread -7.50%

Market context

Bucks vs. Pacers — current market-implied probability: 100%. In the upcoming NBA game, scheduled for October 16 at 7:00PM ET: If the Bucks win, the market will resolve to "Bucks". If the Pacers win, the market will resolve to "Pacers". If the game is postponed,…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Bucks vs. Pacers at 100% for "Bucks vs. Pacers".

Bucks vs. Pacers 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $352K.

Methodology

This page compares Bucks vs. Pacers specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade Bucks vs. Pacers on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports NBA Prediction Markets