🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme

Which venue prices "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $357K Liquidity: $82K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 Winner50%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Match O/U 22.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Match O/U 23.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Game Spread +/-3.550%
Completed Match0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme. This market refers to the tennis match between Alycia Parks and Jeline Vandromme in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 12:30AM ET. This market will resolve t…

Methodology

We read Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline Vandromme from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Jeline V… on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets