🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova

Cross-platform snapshot for "Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Completed Match 52% Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 Winner 50% Volume: $217K Liquidity: $191K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Completed Match52%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 Winner50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 21.550%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 22.550%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 23.550%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Game Spread +/-3.550%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Total Sets: O/U 2.56%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova1%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of japan women's open: magda linette vs katerina siniakova. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Magda Linette and Katerina Siniakova in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 21, 2026 at 9:00PM ET. This market …

Methodology

We read Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Magda Linette vs Katerina Siniakova on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets