🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Set 2 Winner 88% Completed Match 50% Volume: $98K Liquidity: $44K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Set 2 Winner88%
Completed Match50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Match O/U 21.550%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Match O/U 22.550%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Match O/U 23.550%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Game Spread +/-0.550%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang43%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Set Handicap +/-1.513%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Set 1 Winner0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang. This market refers to the tennis match between Kayla Day and Shuai Zhang in the Pan Pacific Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 12:30AM ET. This market will resolve to '…

Methodology

This page compares Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai Zhang specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Kayla Day vs Shuai … on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets