🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United SC - More Markets

Which venue prices "FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United SC - More Markets" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Both Teams to Score in First Half 100% Volume: $448K Liquidity: $510K Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United SC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
FC Cincinnati O/U 0.5100%
D.C. United SC O/U 0.5100%
FC Cincinnati 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
D.C. United SC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
O/U 2.589%
2nd Half O/U 0.588%
FC Cincinnati O/U 1.576%
FC Cincinnati 2nd Half O/U 0.572%
O/U 3.564%
D.C. United SC O/U 1.555%
2nd Half O/U 1.555%
D.C. United SC 2nd Half O/U 0.552%
2nd Half O/U 4.552%
D.C. United SC 1st Half (-2.5)50%
D.C. United SC 2nd Half (-2.5)50%
FC Cincinnati (-4.5)50%
D.C. United SC (-4.5)50%
FC Cincinnati (-5.5)50%
FC Cincinnati 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
FC Cincinnati 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
D.C. United SC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
D.C. United SC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
D.C. United SC (-5.5)48%
D.C. United SC 2nd Half (-1.5)47%
FC Cincinnati O/U 2.539%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half37%
FC Cincinnati 2nd Half O/U 1.536%
O/U 4.535%
2nd Half O/U 2.532%
1st Half O/U 4.526%
FC Cincinnati 1st Half O/U 2.526%
FC Cincinnati 1st Half O/U 3.525%
FC Cincinnati (-1.5)24%
D.C. United SC 1st Half O/U 2.524%
D.C. United SC 1st Half O/U 3.524%
FC Cincinnati 2nd Half (-1.5)22%
1st Half O/U 2.519%
D.C. United SC O/U 2.518%
D.C. United SC O/U 5.518%
O/U 5.515%
D.C. United SC 2nd Half O/U 1.515%
FC Cincinnati O/U 3.514%
2nd Half O/U 3.512%
FC Cincinnati (-2.5)9%
FC Cincinnati 1st Half O/U 1.59%
FC Cincinnati 2nd Half (-2.5)8%
D.C. United SC (-1.5)6%
D.C. United SC 1st Half O/U 1.56%
O/U 6.56%
FC Cincinnati O/U 4.54%
D.C. United SC O/U 3.54%
FC Cincinnati (-3.5)3%
D.C. United SC (-2.5)1%
D.C. United SC 1st Half (-1.5)1%
FC Cincinnati 1st Half (-1.5)1%
FC Cincinnati 1st Half (-2.5)1%
O/U 7.51%
1st Half O/U 3.51%
FC Cincinnati O/U 5.51%
D.C. United SC O/U 4.51%
D.C. United SC (-3.5)0%
O/U 8.50%

Market context

FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United SC - More Markets. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 24% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-21T23:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Methodology

This page compares FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United SC - More Markets specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade FC Cincinnati vs. D.C. United SC - More Markets on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports