🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Counter-Strike: fnatic vs PARIVISION (BO3) - 1win Private Club Playoffs

Cross-platform snapshot for "Counter-Strike: fnatic vs PARIVISION (BO3) - 1win Private Club Playoffs": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Map 1 Winner 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5 100% O/U 2.5 Games 64% Volume: $462K Liquidity: $362K Closes: 20 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Counter-Strike: fnatic vs PARIVISION (BO3) - 1win Private Club Playoffs

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Map 1 Winner100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 18.5100%
O/U 2.5 Games64%
Match Winner60%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.552%
Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.550%
Map 3 Rounds Handicap: PARIVISION (-3.5) vs fnatic (+3.5)50%
Map 2 Winner38%
Map Handicap: FNC (-1.5) vs PARIVISION (+1.5)37%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: PARIVISION (-3.5) vs fnatic (+3.5)26%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: PARIVISION (-6.5) vs fnatic (+6.5)1%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: fnatic (-6.5) vs PARIVISION (+6.5)1%
Map Handicap: PRV (-1.5) vs fnatic (+1.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: PARIVISION (-3.5) vs fnatic (+3.5)0%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.50%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: fnatic (-3.5) vs PARIVISION (+3.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: fnatic (-9.5) vs PARIVISION (+9.5)0%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of counter-strike: fnatic vs parivision (bo3) - 1win private club playoffs. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the Counter-Strike Upper Bracket Semifinal 2 match between fnatic and PARIVISION in the 1win Private Club Playoffs, initially scheduled for October 20, 2026 a…

Methodology

This page compares Counter-Strike: fnatic vs PARIVISION (BO3) - 1win Private Club Playoffs specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade Counter-Strike: fnatic vs PARIVISION (BO3) - 1win Pr… on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →