🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Wake Forest vs. California

Which venue prices "Wake Forest vs. California" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Spread -10.5 100% Spread -5.5 100% Spread -4.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $143K Liquidity: $622K Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Wake Forest vs. California

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
Wake Forest O/U 20.5100%
Wake Forest O/U 23.5100%
Wake Forest O/U 26.5100%
Wake Forest 1H O/U 11.5100%
Wake Forest 1H O/U 13.5100%
Wake Forest 1H O/U 15.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Moneyline100%
Wake Forest vs. California99%
Spread -14.599%
Spread -13.599%
Spread -7.599%
Spread -6.599%
Spread -9.599%
Spread -16.598%
Spread -17.597%
Spread -20.596%
O/U 41.595%
O/U 43.595%
O/U 45.595%
Wake Forest O/U 32.592%
2Q Spread -3.592%
2Q Spread -2.592%
2Q Spread -0.592%
2Q Moneyline92%
1H O/U 27.591%
1H O/U 30.591%
1H O/U 33.591%
2Q O/U 13.591%
2Q O/U 16.591%
2Q O/U 19.591%
Wake Forest O/U 29.591%
1H Spread -9.591%
1H Spread -7.591%
1H Spread -6.591%
1H Spread -5.591%
1H Spread -4.591%
1H Spread -2.591%
2Q Spread -7.591%
2Q Spread -5.591%
2Q Spread -4.591%
1H Moneyline90%
O/U 47.586%
O/U 49.586%
O/U 51.579%
4Q O/U 7.576%
O/U 53.575%
3Q O/U 7.565%
O/U 55.564%
4Q O/U 10.559%
O/U 57.557%
3Q O/U 10.557%
3Q Spread -2.556%
3Q Spread -3.553%
4Q O/U 13.552%
Spread -8.551%
Spread -0.551%
O/U 35.551%
O/U 37.551%
3Q O/U 13.551%
California Total First Downs: O/U 19.551%
2H Spread -5.551%
2H Spread -4.551%
2H Spread -2.551%
4Q Spread -2.551%
Wake Forest O/U 3.551%
Spread -0.550%
Spread -8.550%
Spread -16.550%
Spread -17.550%
Spread -20.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
California O/U 26.550%
California O/U 29.550%
California O/U 32.550%
California O/U 35.550%
Wake Forest 2H O/U 11.550%
Wake Forest 2H O/U 13.550%
Wake Forest 2H O/U 15.550%
California 2H O/U 12.550%
California 2H O/U 14.550%
California 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
California Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
California Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
California Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Wake Forest Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
California Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
California Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
California Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Wake Forest Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Wake Forest Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
California Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Wake Forest Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
California Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
California Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Wake Forest Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Wake Forest Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Wake Forest Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
California Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
California Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
California Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Wake Forest 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Wake Forest 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
California 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
California 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Wake Forest Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Wake Forest Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Wake Forest Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
California Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
California Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
California Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Wake Forest Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Wake Forest Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
California Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
California Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Wake Forest Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
California Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Wake Forest Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Wake Forest Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Wake Forest Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
California Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
California Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Wake Forest vs. California: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -7.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -5.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
2H Moneyline50%
California O/U 2.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Wake Forest O/U 4.550%
4Q Spread -1.548%
O/U 59.547%
O/U 61.547%
4Q Spread -3.543%
O/U 63.536%
4Q O/U 16.530%
O/U 65.526%
O/U 67.525%
3Q O/U 16.525%
3Q O/U 19.522%
4Q O/U 19.522%
O/U 69.517%
O/U 71.512%
O/U 73.511%
California 1H O/U 12.510%
California 1H O/U 14.510%
California 1H O/U 16.510%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q210%
O/U 75.59%
California O/U 23.55%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
1Q Spread -1.50%

Market context

Wake Forest vs. California. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 99% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-18T02:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -10.5 at 100% for "Wake Forest vs. California".

Spread -10.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $143K.

Methodology

We read Wake Forest vs. California from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Wake Forest vs. California on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports