🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $95K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young0%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 Winner0%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of fort worth: james kent trotter vs gavin young. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between James Kent Trotter and Gavin Young in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 1:10PM ET. This …

Methodology

This page compares Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Fort Worth: James Kent Trotter vs Gavin Young on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets