🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna

Which venue prices "Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Completed Match 100% Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 Winner 100% Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $151K Liquidity: $222 Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 Winner100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Match O/U 21.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Match O/U 22.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Match O/U 23.5100%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna0%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set 1 Winner0%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna Game Spread +/-4.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, cali: rodrigo pacheco vs santiago rodriguez taverna stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Rodrigo Pacheco and Santiago Rodriguez Taverna in the Cali, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 12:30PM ET. This market wil…

Methodology

This page compares Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Cali: Rodrigo Pacheco vs Santiago Rodriguez Taverna on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets