🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien

Which venue prices "Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Completed Match 100% Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set Handicap +/-1.5 100% Volume: $135K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Game Spread +/-3.5100%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien0%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 Winner0%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 Winner0%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Match O/U 21.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Match O/U 22.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Match O/U 23.50%
Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien. This market refers to the tennis match between Luis Guto Miguel and Hugo Dellien in the Santa Cruz 2, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 10:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Luis Guto M…

Methodology

We read Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Santa Cruz 2: Luis Guto Miguel vs Hugo Dellien on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets