🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 Winner 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $122K Liquidity: $61K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 Winner100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 23.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Game Spread +/-2.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 Winner0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of lyon open, qualification: ugo blanchet vs nicolai budkov kjaer. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Ugo Blanchet and Nicolai Budkov Kjaer in the Lyon Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 9:30AM ET. This …

Methodology

We read Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade Lyon Open, Qualification: Ugo Blanchet vs Nicolai Bu… on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets