🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $125K Liquidity: $403K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
1st Half O/U 3.5100%
1st Half O/U 4.5100%
Telstar 1963 O/U 0.5100%
Telstar 1963 O/U 1.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 0.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 1.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 2.5100%
Telstar 1963 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Telstar 1963 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 1st Half O/U 2.5100%
O/U 5.589%
2nd Half O/U 0.574%
O/U 6.563%
Feyenoord Rotterdam (-1.5)55%
Telstar 1963 (-4.5)50%
Telstar 1963 (-5.5)50%
Telstar 1963 O/U 2.550%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half50%
2nd Half O/U 1.550%
2nd Half O/U 2.550%
2nd Half O/U 4.550%
Telstar 1963 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Telstar 1963 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Telstar 1963 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Telstar 1963 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Feyenoord Rotterdam (-5.5)49%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 3.549%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 4.544%
O/U 7.536%
Telstar 1963 O/U 5.532%
Feyenoord Rotterdam (-2.5)28%
2nd Half O/U 3.526%
Feyenoord Rotterdam O/U 5.518%
O/U 8.516%
Telstar 1963 O/U 3.516%
Feyenoord Rotterdam (-4.5)14%
Feyenoord Rotterdam (-3.5)11%
Telstar 1963 O/U 4.53%
Telstar 1963 (-1.5)2%
Telstar 1963 (-2.5)1%
Telstar 1963 (-3.5)0%
Telstar 1963 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Telstar 1963 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Feyenoord Rotterdam 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the Eredivisie game, scheduled for October 17 at 2:00 PM ET.

Methodology

This page compares Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Telstar 1963 vs. Feyenoord Rotterdam - More Markets on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports