🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Bromley FC vs. Leicester City FC - More Markets

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Bromley FC vs. Leicester City FC - More Markets" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% O/U 3.5 100% Volume: $88K Liquidity: $300K Closes: 20 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Bromley FC vs. Leicester City FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Leicester City FC O/U 0.5100%
Leicester City FC O/U 1.5100%
Leicester City FC O/U 2.5100%
Leicester City FC O/U 3.5100%
Leicester City FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Leicester City FC 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Leicester City FC 1st Half O/U 2.5100%
Leicester City FC (-1.5)99%
Leicester City FC (-2.5)98%
Leicester City FC (-3.5)84%
Bromley FC O/U 0.560%
O/U 4.558%
Bromley FC (-4.5)50%
Bromley FC (-5.5)50%
Leicester City FC (-5.5)44%
Leicester City FC O/U 4.542%
Leicester City FC O/U 5.531%
Both Teams to Score26%
Bromley FC O/U 1.525%
Bromley FC O/U 4.523%
O/U 5.521%
Bromley FC O/U 2.521%
Bromley FC O/U 3.521%
Bromley FC O/U 5.521%
Leicester City FC (-4.5)20%
O/U 6.55%
O/U 7.51%
Bromley FC (-1.5)0%
Bromley FC (-2.5)0%
Bromley FC (-3.5)0%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Bromley FC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Bromley FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Bromley FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Bromley FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Leicester City FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Bromley FC vs. Leicester City FC - More Markets. More markets for the League One game, scheduled for October 20 at 2:45 PM ET.

Methodology

This page compares Bromley FC vs. Leicester City FC - More Markets specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Bromley FC vs. Leicester City FC - More Markets on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports