🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - More Markets

Cross-platform snapshot for "Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - More Markets": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $250K Liquidity: $1.0M Closes: 18 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Borussia Mönchengladbach O/U 0.5100%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 0.5100%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 1.5100%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Borussia Mönchengladbach 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half99%
2nd Half O/U 2.554%
O/U 3.553%
2nd Half O/U 3.551%
2nd Half O/U 4.551%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2nd Half O/U 0.551%
Borussia Mönchengladbach (-4.5)50%
Borussia Mönchengladbach 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Borussia Mönchengladbach 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Borussia Mönchengladbach 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Borussia Mönchengladbach (-5.5)49%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 2.538%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-1.5)28%
Borussia Mönchengladbach O/U 1.527%
Borussia Mönchengladbach O/U 4.524%
Borussia Mönchengladbach O/U 5.524%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 3.518%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 4.518%
O/U 4.516%
Borussia Mönchengladbach O/U 3.515%
Borussia Mönchengladbach O/U 2.510%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-2.5)5%
O/U 5.53%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-3.5)2%
Borussia Mönchengladbach (-1.5)1%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-4.5)1%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim (-5.5)1%
O/U 6.51%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim O/U 5.51%
Borussia Mönchengladbach (-2.5)0%
Borussia Mönchengladbach (-3.5)0%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Borussia Mönchengladbach 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Borussia Mönchengladbach 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Borussia Mönchengladbach 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Borussia Mönchengladbach 1st Half O/U 3.50%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1st Half O/U 1.50%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1st Half O/U 2.50%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the Bundesliga game, scheduled for October 18 at 11:30 AM ET.

Methodology

This page compares Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - More Markets specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. TSG 1899 Hoffenheim - M… on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports