🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

SC Corinthians Paulista vs. EC Vitória - More Markets

Cross-platform snapshot for "SC Corinthians Paulista vs. EC Vitória - More Markets": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% 1st Half O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $276K Liquidity: $661K Closes: 19 Oct 2026
Open live market →
SC Corinthians Paulista vs. EC Vitória - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SC Corinthians Paulista O/U 0.5100%
EC Vitória O/U 0.5100%
EC Vitória 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
SC Corinthians Paulista (-4.5)50%
EC Vitória (-4.5)50%
SC Corinthians Paulista (-5.5)50%
EC Vitória (-5.5)50%
SC Corinthians Paulista O/U 3.550%
SC Corinthians Paulista O/U 4.550%
SC Corinthians Paulista O/U 5.550%
EC Vitória O/U 3.550%
EC Vitória O/U 4.550%
EC Vitória O/U 5.550%
SC Corinthians Paulista (-3.5)49%
SC Corinthians Paulista O/U 1.538%
EC Vitória O/U 1.537%
EC Vitória (-3.5)25%
O/U 7.525%
EC Vitória O/U 2.525%
O/U 8.524%
SC Corinthians Paulista O/U 2.523%
O/U 2.510%
SC Corinthians Paulista (-1.5)0%
EC Vitória (-1.5)0%
SC Corinthians Paulista (-2.5)0%
EC Vitória (-2.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
SC Corinthians Paulista 1st Half O/U 0.50%
SC Corinthians Paulista 1st Half O/U 1.50%
SC Corinthians Paulista 1st Half O/U 2.50%
SC Corinthians Paulista 1st Half O/U 3.50%
EC Vitória 1st Half O/U 1.50%
EC Vitória 1st Half O/U 2.50%
EC Vitória 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to sc corinthians paulista vs. ec vitória - more markets. More markets for the Brazil Série A game, scheduled for October 19 at 7:00 PM ET.

Methodology

We read SC Corinthians Paulista vs. EC Vitória - More Markets from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade SC Corinthians Paulista vs. EC Vitória - More Markets on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports