🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur

Polymarket vs Kalshi vs Betfair vs Smarkets for "Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur" — live odds, fees and KYC side-by-side.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 Winner 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $287K Liquidity: $101K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 Winner100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Match O/U 23.5100%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur Game Spread +/-2.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, lyon open, qualification: valentin royer vs clement tabur stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Valentin Royer and Clement Tabur in the Lyon Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 8:00AM ET. This marke…

Methodology

This page compares Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement Tabur specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket settles via UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window runs, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD through the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse — the cleanest variant, with heavier KYC. Betfair Exchange settles in account currency (GBP/EUR), net of 2-5% commission. Smarkets follows the same model as Betfair with a lower default 2% commission.

FAQ

Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
What about Smarkets as an alternative?
Smarkets is a UK betting exchange with a lower default commission (2%) than Betfair. Liquidity on political markets is below Polymarket, comparable to Kalshi. Geo-blocked in many jurisdictions.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Are all these platforms regulated?
No. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated (US). Betfair and Smarkets are UK Gambling Commission licensed. Polymarket operates without explicit regulation — a different risk profile than a regulated sportsbook.
and

Trade Lyon Open, Qualification: Valentin Royer vs Clement … on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets