🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola

Which venue prices "European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Completed Match 100% European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 2 Winner 100% European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $231K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 2 Winner100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Match O/U 21.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Match O/U 22.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Match O/U 23.5100%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola0%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set 1 Winner0%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Set Handicap +/-1.50%
European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, european open, qualification: giovanni mpetshi perricard vs remy bertola stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard and Remy Bertola in the European Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 8:00AM …

Methodology

This page compares European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard vs Remy Bertola specifically across Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets. The live probability is the Polymarket mid; the comparison columns summarise each venue's fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Polymarket Alternative, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade European Open, Qualification: Giovanni Mpetshi Perri… on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets