🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas

Cross-platform snapshot for "Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas": deepest order book, lowest fee, geo-coverage at a glance.

Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 1 Winner 100% Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $285K Liquidity: $237K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 1 Winner100%
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match50%
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas43%
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Game Spread +/-3.514%
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of almaty open: nikoloz basilashvili vs stefanos tsitsipas. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Nikoloz Basilashvili and Stefanos Tsitsipas in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 6:00AM ET. This market …

Methodology

We read Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
Which platform supports Klarna/SOFORT?
Directly: none. Polymarket accepts only USDC on Polygon. Polymarket Alternative offers a fiat on-ramp via Klarna or SOFORT (DE/AT/CH) and converts internally to USDC for the Polymarket order book. T+1 processing.
and

Trade Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets