🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Movistar KOI (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

Which venue prices "LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Movistar KOI (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage" best? Direct comparison of Polymarket, Kalshi, Betfair and Smarkets.

Match Winner 81% Both Teams Slay a Dragon 51% Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor 50% Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors 50% Volume: $197K Liquidity: $338K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Movistar KOI (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Polymarket Alternative) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
81% 19% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
81% 19% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Match Winner81%
Both Teams Slay a Dragon51%
Both Teams Slay Baron Nashor50%
Both Teams Destroy Inhibitors50%
Any Player Quadra Kill50%
Any Player Penta Kill50%

Market context

Market consensus: 81% chance of lol: bilibili gaming vs movistar koi (bo1) - worlds group stage. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the LoL Round 1 match between Bilibili Gaming and Movistar KOI in the Worlds Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 8:00 PM ET. This market…

Methodology

We read LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Movistar KOI (BO1) - Worlds Group Stage from four platform perspectives: Polymarket (on-chain CLOB), Kalshi (CFTC-regulated exchange), Betfair Exchange (sports book exchange), Smarkets (peer-to-peer betting exchange). Polymarket's live mid is the canonical probability; the side-by-side columns benchmark fees, KYC, settlement currency and deposit rails so you can choose the venue that fits your jurisdiction and trade size.

Resolution & payout

Settlement is the biggest difference between the four platforms: Polymarket on-chain in USDC (instant), Kalshi USD via CFTC (T+1), Betfair and Smarkets in local currency via bank withdrawal (T+1 to T+3). On-chain settlement clears in minutes — the fastest payout path of the four.

FAQ

Polymarket vs Kalshi — which is better?
Depends on your location. Kalshi is CFTC-regulated, US-only with full KYC. Polymarket is global, on-chain, no KYC up to $1,500. Polymarket has ~10x higher liquidity but higher regulatory risk.
What does Polymarket cost vs Kalshi?
Polymarket: 0% fees, only Polygon network costs (~$0.01/trade). Kalshi: up to 7% per trade plus spread. For high-frequency traders, Polymarket is dramatically cheaper.
Which platform has the deepest liquidity?
Polymarket — by a wide margin. Top markets reach $50-500M volume, Kalshi ~$200M cumulative, Betfair similar. Deeper liquidity means your trade moves the quote less.
Is Betfair a Polymarket alternative?
Only partially. Betfair Exchange is UK-focused with a sports-betting emphasis; they have politics markets but with thinner liquidity than Polymarket. Settlement in GBP/EUR, 2-5% commission on winnings.
Which platform is accessible globally?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Kalshi is US-only. Betfair and Smarkets are UK-restricted. Polymarket Alternative has a different geo footprint and routes to Polymarket's order book at 0% fees.
and

Trade LoL: Bilibili Gaming vs Movistar KOI (BO1) - Worlds … on Polymarket Alternative

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →